Full list of winners of Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018

0
168

Bengaluruu: Karnataka Assembly results for 222 seats are out. BJP manages to become the single largest party but fails to get a majority. BJP got 104 seats, Congress gets 78 and JDS 37, BSP-1 and others 2. Here is the list of winners..

Afzalpur: MY Patil (Congress)
Aland: Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya (BJP)
Anekal: B Shivanna (Congress)
Arabhavi : Balachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi (BJP)
Arsikere: K M Shivalinge Gowda (JDS)
Aurad: Prabhu Chauhan (BJP)

Babaleshwar: Mallanagoud Basanagoud Patil (Congress)
Badami: Siddaramaiah (Congress)
Bagalkot: Veerabhadrayya (Veeranna) Charantimath (BJP)
Bagepalli: S N Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli) (Congress)
Bantval: Rajesh Naik U (BJP)
Basavakalyan: B Narayanrao (Congress)
Basavana Bagevadi: Shivanand Patil (Congress)
Basavanagudi: Ravisubramanya L A (BJP)
Belgaum Dakshin: Abhay Patil (BJP)
Belgaum Rural: Laxmi R Hebbalkar (Congress)
Belthangady: Harish Poonja (BJP)
Bhadravati: BK Sangameshwara (Congress)
Bhalki: Eshwar Khandre (Congress)
Bhatkal: Sunil Biliya Naik (BJP)
Bidar: Rahim Khan (Congress)
Bidar South: Bandeppa (JDS)
Bilgi: Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani (BJP)
Bommanahalli: Sathish Reddy M (BJP)
Byadgi: Ballary Virupakshappa Rudrappa (BJP)
Byndoor: B M Sukumar Shetty (BJP)

C V Raman Nagar: S Raghu (BJP)
Chamaraja: L Nagendra (BJP)
Chamarajanagar: C Puttarangashetty (Congress)
Chamrajpet: B Z Zameer Ahmed Khan (Congress)
Chamundeshwari: G T Devegowda (JDS)
Channagiri: K Madalu Virupakshappa (BJP)
Chickpet: Uday B Garudachar (BJP)
Chikkaballapur: Dr K Sudhakar (Congress)
Chikkodi-Sadalga: Ganesh Prakash Hukkeri (Congress)
Chikmagalur: C T Ravi (BJP)
Chiknayakanhalli: J C Madhu Swamy (BJP)
Chincholi: Dr Umesh G Jadhav (Congress)
Chintamani: J K Krishna Reddy (JDS)
Chittapur: Priyank Kharge (Congress)

Davanagere North: S A Ravindranath (BJP)
Davanagere South: Shamanur Shivashankarappa (Congress)
Devadurga: Shivana Gouda Nayak (BJP)
Devanahalli: Narayanaswamy L N (JDS)
Doddaballapur: T Venkataramanaiah (Congress)

Gadag: Hanamantagouda Krishnagouda Patil (Congress)
Gandhi Nagar: Dinesh Gundu Rao (Congress)
Gangawati: Paranna Eshwarappa Munavalli (BJP)
Gauribidanur: N H Shivashankara Reddy (Congress)
Gokak: Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao (Congress)
Govindraj Nagar: V Somanna (BJP)
Gubbi: S R Srinivas (Vasu)
Gulbarga Dakshin: Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda (BJP)
Gulbarga Rural: Basawaraj Mattimud (BJP)
Gulbarga Uttar: Kaneez Fatima (Congress)
Gundlupet: C S Niranjan Kumar (BJP)
Gurmitkal: Nagangouda Kandkur (JDS)

Hadagalli: P T Parameshwara Naik (Congress)
Hagaribommanahalli: Bheema Naik L B P (Congress)
Haliyal: Deshpande R V (Congress)
Hangal: C M Udasi (BJP)
Hanur: R Narendra (Congress)
Harapanahalli: G Karunakara Reddy (BJP)
Harihar: S Ramappa (Congress)
Hassan: Preetham J Gowda (BJP)
Haveri: Neharu Olekar (BJP)
Hebbal: Suresh B S (Congress)
Heggadadevankote: Anil Kumar C (Congress)
Hirekerur: Basavanagouda Patil (Congress)
Hiriyur: K Poornima (BJP)
Holalkere: M Chandrappa (BJP)
Holenarasipur: H D Revanna (JDS)
Honnali: M P Renukacharya (BJP)
Hosakote: N Nagaraju (M T B) (Congress)
Hukkeri: Umesh Vishwanath Katti (BJP)
Humnabad: Rajshekhar (Congress)
Hunasuru: Adaguru H Vishwanath (JDS)
Hungund: Doddanagouda G Patil (BJP)

Indi: Yashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil (Congress)
Jagalur: S V Ramachandra (BJP)
Jamkhandi: Siddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud (Congress)
Jevargi: Ajay Dharam Singh (Congress)
Kadur: KS Prakash (BJP)
Kagwad: Shrimant Balasaheb Patil (Congress)
Kalghatgi: C M Nimbannavar (BJP)
Kampli: J N Ganesh (Congress)
Kanakagiri: Basavaraj Durugappa Dadesugur (BJP)
Kanakapura: D K Shivakumar (Congress)

Kapu: Lalaji R Mendon (BJP)
Karkal: V Sunil Kumar (BJP)
Karwar: Roopali Santosh Naik (BJP)
Khanapur: Dr Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar (Congress)
Kolar: K Srinivasa Gowda (JDS)
Kolar gold field: Roopakala M (Congress)
Kollegal: N Mahesh (BSP)
Koppal: K Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal (Congress)
Koratagere: Dr G Parameshwara (Congress)
Krishnarajanagara: Sa Ra Mahesh (JDS)
Krishnarajapete: Narayanagowda (JDS)
Kudachi: P Rajeev (BJP)
Kudligi: N Y Gopalakrishna (BJP)
Kumta: Dinakar Keshav Shetty (BJP)
Kundapura: Halady Srinivas Shetty (BJP)
Kundgol: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli (Congress)
Kunigal: H D Ranganath (Congress)
Kushtagi: Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur (Congress)
Lingsugur: D S Hoolageri (Congress)
Maddur: D C Thammanna (JDS)
Madhugiri: M V Veerabhadraiah (JDS)
Madikeri: Appachu Ranjam M P (BJP)
Magadi: A Manjunath (JDS)
Mahadevapura: Aravind Limbavali (BJP)
Mahalakshmi Layout: K Gopalaiah (JDS)
Malavalli: Dr K Annadani (JDS)
Malleshwaram: Dr Ashwath Narayan C N (BJP)
Malur: K Y Nanjegowda (Congress)
Mandya: M Srinivas
Mangalore: U T Abdul Khader (Congress)
Mangalore City North: Dr Bharath Shetty Y (BJP)
Mangalore City South: D Vedavyasa Kamath (BJP)
Manvi: Raja Venkatappa Nayak (JDS)
Maski: Pratapgouda Patil(Congress)
Mayakonda: N Linganna (BJP)
Melukote: C S Puttaraju (JDS)
Molakalmuru: B Sreeramulu (BJP)
Moodabidri: Umantha A Kotiyan (BJP)
Muddebihal: Ameenappa Gouda S Patil (Nadahalli) (BJP)
Mudhol: Govind Makthappa Karajol (BJP)
Mudigere: M P Kumaraswamy (BJP)
Mulbagal: H Nagesh (Independent)
Nagamangala: Suresh Gowdaa (JDS)
Nagthan: Devanand Fulasing Chavan (JDS)
Nanjangud: B Harshavardhan (BJP)
Narasimharaja: Tanveer Sait (Congress)
Nargund: Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil (BJP)
Navalgund: Shankar B Patil Munenakoppa (BJP)
Nelamangala: Dr K Sreenivasmurthy (JDS)
Nippani: Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb (BJP)
Padmanaba Nagar: R Ashoka (BJP)
Pavagada: Venkataramanappa (Congress)
Periyapatna: K Mahadeva (JDS)
Pulakeshinagar: R Akhanda Srinivasamurthy (Congress)
Puttur: Sanjeeva Matandoor (BJP)
Raichur: Dr Shiavaraj Patil (BJP)
Raichur Rural: Basanagouda Daddal (Congress)
Rajaji Nagar: S Suresh Kumar (BJP)
Ramanagaram: H D Kumaraswamy (JDS)
Ramdurg: Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad (BJP)
Ranibennur: R Shankar (KPJP)
Raybag: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa (BJP)
Ron: Kalakappa Bandi (BJP)

Sagar: H Halappa Harathalu (BJP)
Sakleshpur: H K Kumaraswamy (JDS)
Sandur: E Tukaram (Congress)
Sarvagnanagar: K J George (Congress)
Saundatti yellamma: Anand @ Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani (BJP)
Sedam: Rajkumar Patil (BJP)
Shahpur: Sharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur (Congress)
Shanti Nagar: N A Haris (Congress)
Shiggaon: Basavaraj Bommai
Shikaripura: B S Yadiyurappa
Shimoga: K S Eshwarappa (BJP)
Shimoga Rural: K B Ashoka Naik (BJP)
Shirahatti: Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani (BJP)
Shivajinagar: R Roshan Baig (Congress)
Shorapur: Narasimhanayak (Rajugouda)(BJP)
Shravanabelagola: CN Balakrishna (JDS)
Shrirangapattana: Ravindra Srikantaiah (JDS)
Sidlaghatta: V Muniyappa (Congress)
Sindgi: Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa (JDS)
Sindhanur: Venkatrao Nadagouda (JDS)
Sira: B Sathyanarayana (JDS)
Sirsi: Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde (BJP)
Siruguppa: M S Somalingappa (BJP)
Sorab: S Kumara Bangarappa (BJP)
Sringeri: T D Rajegowda (Congress)
Srinivaspur: K R Ramesh Kumar (Congress)
Sullia: Angara S (BJP)
T Narasipur: Ashvin Kumar M (JDS)
Tarikere: D S Suresh (BJP)
Terdal: Siddu Savadi (BJP)
Titpur: B C Nagesh (BJP)
Tirthahalli: Araga Jnanedra (BJP)
Tumkur City: G B Jyothi Ganesh (BJP)
Tumkur Rural: D C Gowrishankar (JDS)

Turuvekere: Jayaram A S (BJP)
Udupi: K Raghupathi Bhat (BJP)
Varuna: Yathindra S (Congress)
Vijay Nagar: M Krishnappa (Congress)
Vijayanagara: Anand Singh (Congress)
Virajpet: K G Bopaiah (BJP)
Yadgir: Venkatreddy Mudnal
Yelahanka: S R Vishwanath (BJP)
Yelburga: Achar Halappa Basappa (BJP)
Yellapur: Arabail Hebbar Shivaram (Congress)
Yemkanmardi: Satish L Jarkiholi (Congress)
Yeshvanthapura: S T Somashekhar (Congress)

LEAVE A REPLY